Bulang, China Page

Other names: 不朗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6122 Longitude 91.7993 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 91° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bulang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jichang (1.9 nm)
Jia'erqing (4.1 nm)
Yatuo (5.1 nm)
Gongna (4.9 nm)
Dangqing (5.0 nm)
Guozu (5.3 nm)
Katuolacuocun (5.4 nm)
Chongpucun (1.2 nm)
Tigeqing (3.3 nm)
Duoma Ercun (4.3 nm)
Jichemacun (5.4 nm)
Jiesonggongtuo (0.7 nm)
Gongjia (0.7 nm)
Pusuocun (1.9 nm)
Dezha (2.5 nm)
Jiangde (2.6 nm)
Wu'erkucun (5.0 nm)
Luoxi (5.5 nm)
Wenbo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 77 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Dangqên
7.3 nm W Maindu
12.3 nm SE Nagqu Prefecture
13.9 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
14.0 nm SE Naqu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:31 2016