Bujieka, China Page

Other names: 不结卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4041 Longitude 96.2288 Altitude (feet) 14370
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 96° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 4379
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bujieka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujieka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujieka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suona (1.5 nm)
Nielongka (1.8 nm)
Daxiongcun (1.9 nm)
Quebaonong (2.4 nm)
Nabucun (2.5 nm)
Longsangcun (3.1 nm)
Gangpo (1.0 nm)
Longshengda (2.2 nm)
Longzengpo (3.8 nm)
Xuetacun (2.7 nm)
Xiaona (2.7 nm)
Barima (2.9 nm)
Keze (3.7 nm)
Xiangqing (3.7 nm)
Gangtacun (1.4 nm)
Zhidaika (2.0 nm)
Bilaokao (2.7 nm)
Yaomei (3.6 nm)
Changmaolingcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 68 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 95 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Kangsê
7.4 nm E Chamoling
14.4 nm S Logtang
14.1 nm E Naizha
14.8 nm SW Kyangngoin
14.7 nm E Racaka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:50 2016