Budangze, China Page

Other names: 不挡则

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0021 Longitude 98.0151 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Budangze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budangze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budangze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jielangnong (3.6 nm)
Duoduicun (3.7 nm)
Sadugongze (2.3 nm) Sahousashui (2.4 nm)
Sashuinong (3.6 nm)
Langshuinong (4.1 nm)
Deqiongnong (3.9 nm)
Jiagetong (4.4 nm)
Garong (4.3 nm)
Gaduocun (5.2 nm)
Dingqinggongcai (5.2 nm)
Shenqinglongcun (3.6 nm)
Shenqinglongcun (4.1 nm)
Shasenong (4.3 nm)
Genshagong (4.9 nm)
Dedengcun (5.9 nm)
Weiqing (6.1 nm)
Sunqinglong (6.2 nm)
Ezhegong (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 70 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 98 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Goinsargoin
7.5 nm S Dêrdoin
16.1 nm E Karsumdo
18.2 nm W Norma, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016