Bozongku, China Page

Other names: 伯宗苦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5279 Longitude 92.9828 Altitude (feet) 14278
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 92° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 4351
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146

Weather Charts


Bozongku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozongku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozongku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamalongcun (0.9 nm)
Suquesongge (3.0 nm)
Yuanmuduo (3.0 nm)
Xiapukucun (3.9 nm)
Dangkaniangcun (0.5 nm)
Sentangcun (2.0 nm)
Lagucun (2.5 nm)
Langqincun (3.4 nm)
Laimacun (4.3 nm)
Dunacun (1.3 nm)
Boqiancun (2.1 nm)
Langgacun (3.3 nm)
Gapu (3.3 nm)
Axiaocun (3.9 nm)
Hangrenduo (4.2 nm)
Shengtang (1.9 nm)
Heiweiqian (3.7 nm)
Tangwengmaxian (3.8 nm)
Yuxian (4.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Narüdo
8.9 nm E Dawatang
10.0 nm NE Qagzê
15.4 nm E Ragxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016