Bolin, China Page

Other names: 波林

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3398 Longitude 79.4300 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gabupa (21.5 nm) Bali (5.6 nm)
Remu (8.8 nm)
Kazi (8.9 nm)
Ridigang (15.5 nm)
Jiadi (21.9 nm)
Qilipu (22.0 nm)
Laga (23.6 nm)
Luba (24.2 nm)
Niniang (24.3 nm)
Bolin (3.7 nm)
Doxang (8.1 nm)
Dongjue (13.8 nm)
Boyi (14.4 nm)
Zarang (14.6 nm)
Mangka (14.8 nm)
Geru (15.4 nm)
Tianba (16.2 nm)
Dingdingka (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 55 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 64 nm S 192
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 72 nm W 231
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 94 nm S 223 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Tsaparang
15.7 nm NE Zanda County
17.9 nm S List of mountain peaks of Uttarakhand
21.1 nm S 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:59 2016