Bokama, China Page

Other names: 伯卡玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1483 Longitude 97.8551 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 97° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Bokama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bupagongcai (1.1 nm)
Bianzike (1.3 nm)
Guoqionglang (1.8 nm)
Yuruda (2.1 nm)
Gezongcun (2.8 nm)
Manzuoda (3.4 nm)
Kelai (3.5 nm)
Rongqiaocuo (3.6 nm)
Yada (4.4 nm)
Louri (4.5 nm)
Nielangke (4.7 nm)
Zaoqionglang (5.9 nm)
Lajigongshai (2.1 nm) Gedui (4.0 nm)
Duoge (5.3 nm)
Nongmaduo (8.5 nm)
Eyanduo (8.8 nm)
Jielangnong (8.7 nm)
Duoduicun (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 58 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 103 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW Norma, Tibet
16.9 nm S Dêrdoin
16.8 nm NE 98th meridian east
18.0 nm N Dainkognubma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:56 2016