Bina, China Page

Other names: 必拿

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9228 Longitude 95.3383 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 95° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14

Weather Charts


Bina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renasiduo (3.1 nm)
Renang (4.5 nm)
Xilongcun (4.8 nm)
Laluoka (4.9 nm)
Danzhanang (5.1 nm)
Rilongnang (2.3 nm)
Binongxi (2.5 nm)
Donglima (4.0 nm)
Sida (4.1 nm)
Xiadongma (3.5 nm)
Xingdika (4.0 nm)
Wengyangma (4.3 nm)
Tingzika (4.4 nm)
Lacongyi (4.5 nm)
Zanle (4.4 nm)
Delong Songduo (5.5 nm)
Ke'along (5.7 nm)
Yaluo (5.8 nm)
Wengda (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 110 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E Ngüxoi
13.0 nm NW Chili oil#Japan
12.9 nm SW Gamqen
15.7 nm N Damdoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:12 2016