Bianba, China Page

Other names: 边巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2505 Longitude 91.0692 Altitude (feet) 11886
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 91° 4' 9E Altitude (meters) 3622
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Bianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naya (2.5 nm)
Rongcun (4.2 nm)
Mengarong (4.3 nm)
Langsailing (4.3 nm)
Jixiong (4.4 nm)
Gangqiong (4.3 nm)
Jixiong (4.5 nm)
Hongxing (4.6 nm)
Bianzha (4.6 nm)
Guose (0.9 nm)
Qimusa (2.1 nm)
Kyimxi (2.5 nm)
Xuega (2.6 nm)
Bazi (3.9 nm)
Jiebu (2.9 nm)
Simai (3.3 nm)
Sedang (3.3 nm)
Gujie (3.4 nm)
Gangzecun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 8 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 74 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.3 nm S Namgyaixoi
5.2 nm SE Jêdêxoi
7.0 nm NE Dorje Drak
8.6 nm NE Chênggo
9.3 nm N Gonggar County
8.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:44 2016