Benglongma, China Page

Other names: 崩隆骂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.2805 Longitude 97.4717 Altitude (feet) 14343
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 50N Long (DMS) 97° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 4371
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Benglongma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benglongma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benglongma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kachacun (2.4 nm)
Longgaika (3.0 nm)
Nongqiong (4.5 nm)
Rizeng (4.4 nm)
Bianyucun (4.7 nm)
Lalong (4.9 nm)
Wengjue (6.5 nm)
Nazeka (6.7 nm)
Kumeika (5.4 nm)
Muri (7.3 nm)
Zide (1.9 nm) Huobo (2.9 nm)
Huobo (3.5 nm)
Anguo (3.9 nm)
Rixuecun (4.8 nm)
Wubicun (6.0 nm)
Meiyucun (5.9 nm)
Dalong (6.1 nm)
Jianggada (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 24 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Maiyü
13.2 nm NE Weigongcun, Beijing
13.8 nm SW Nujiang, Tibet
18.0 nm NW Nyigê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:03 2016