Zhaosu, China Page

Other names: Kalmuk Kuree,Monggolkure,Chao-su-ch'eng,Chao-su,Mongghulküre,Monggolküre,Mongghulkure,Chao-su-ch’eng,Mongƣulkürə,Моңғулкүрә,Mongƣulkurə,موڭغۇلكۈرە,Kalmak-kure,Chao-su-hsien,Kalmuk Küree

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 43.1228 Longitude 81.0758 Altitude (feet) 5833
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 22N Long (DMS) 81° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 1777
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Zhaosu Google links for Zhaosu, China
Mid-range map of Zhaosu Large range map of Zhaosu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karatam (26.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Ashinakho (32.8 nm)
Qong Bora (24.6 nm)
Jagistay (28.1 nm)
Qalzhat (28.9 nm)
Kaynuk (34.6 nm)
Kan (38.7 nm)
Yamat (39.5 nm)
Yengitam (45.1 nm)
Uzunbulak (12.5 nm)
Akdala (15.6 nm)
Kokterak (24.2 nm)
Qilozek (25.2 nm)
Qolakterak (28.7 nm)
Honukay (1.9 nm)
Kaxajar (18.2 nm)
Sarkobu (20.0 nm)
Aksu (29.6 nm)
Xat (36.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27624 Small Yining Alinbake Airport Yining 51 nm N 12
FR31561 Small Narynkol Airport Narynkol 45 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Zhaosu County
13.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
13.1 nm NW 2009 Xinjiang earthquake
37.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010