Yapqan, China Page

Other names: Ya-pu-ts’ang,Ya-pu-ts'ang

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 39.1917 Longitude 76.1656 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7032
Mid-range map of Yapqan Large range map of Yapqan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiao'erluke (1.3 nm) Kalatashi (0.9 nm)
Bariga (1.9 nm)
Arekuoleqi (3.9 nm)
Serike Atamu (3.7 nm)
Dahati (4.4 nm)
Kalazhake (4.9 nm)
Kalabage (2.6 nm)
Mamuke (2.5 nm)
Outula Tongluke (2.7 nm)
Hainiqie (4.0 nm)
Talekuruke (0.4 nm)
Arele Caochang (1.6 nm)
Youkake Ai'ermudong (1.9 nm)
Simakumu (3.8 nm)
Ayakeying Wusitang (3.7 nm)
Youkake Wusitang (3.6 nm)
Dun'airike (4.5 nm)
Kashiboyi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 22 nm N 342 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Tianjin,Hainan,Beijing Capital,China Eastern,Shandong
FR44693 Small Shache Airport 70 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Akto County
13.3 nm NW Shule County
16.0 nm S Yengisar County
17.7 nm NW Kashgar Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:16:23 2015