Uxxarbax, China Page

Other names: Ya-wa-shih

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.4231 Longitude 77.4250 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Uxxarbax Large range map of Uxxarbax

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokyar (11.0 nm)
Pusa (13.9 nm)
Bora (15.1 nm)
Tetir (24.9 nm)
Bexerik (26.9 nm)
Kargilik (27.7 nm)
Lok (28.3 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (30.8 nm)
Ayidingkule (31.5 nm)
Sayibage Jianmuzhuo (31.6 nm)
Bashitongtashi (32.3 nm)
Aoyituo Gelake (18.0 nm)
Tuogela Keruike (18.2 nm)
Serikeleke (19.4 nm)
Dunkule (20.9 nm)
Tuokayi (20.5 nm)
Kangbashi (22.0 nm)
Akeqige (21.8 nm)
Tuzi'aigele (25.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm N Yecheng
27.7 nm N Kargilik County
33.4 nm E 2015 Pishan earthquake
41.3 nm NW Yarkand River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:33:55 2016