Turpan, China Page

Other names: T'u-lu-fan,Turfan,تۇرپان,T'u-lu-fan-chen,Tufan,T’u-lu-fan-chen,T'u-lu-fan-hsien,Tourfan,Lukchun,T'urfang,Турпан,T’u-lu-fan,T’u-lu-fan-hsien,T’urfang

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 42.9333 Longitude 89.1667 Altitude (feet) -13
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) -3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1747

Turpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.