Tekes, China Page

Other names: Tékes,Te-k’o-ssu-hsien,T’e-k’o-ssu-chen,Текәс,T'e-k'o-ssu-chen,T’e-k’o-ssu,Te-k'o-ssu-hsien,Tekəs,تېكەس,T'e-k'o-ssu,Kobo

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 43.1903 Longitude 81.7778 Altitude (feet) 4137
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 81° 46' 40E Altitude (meters) 1260
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Tekes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.