Tamuqi, China Page

Other names: 塔木其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.3235 Longitude 87.8111 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 43° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 87° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tamuqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamuqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamuqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashitou (7.0 nm)
Yangjuangou (7.5 nm)
Xiaodonggou (11.9 nm)
Songshutou (11.2 nm)
Yilan Bulake (14.1 nm)
Miao'ergoucun Badui (16.3 nm)
Lixin Muchang (1.7 nm)
Tahabasikuo (4.5 nm)
Halafangzi (11.3 nm)
Wushicheng (10.5 nm)
Nanshan Muchang (12.2 nm)
Dashan Muchang (14.8 nm)
Chaiwopu (14.1 nm)
Ketaiketu'er (20.4 nm)
Tianshan Muchang Erdui (21.5 nm)
Qiongyaga Qibashi (12.2 nm)
Tudunzi (14.1 nm)
Tonggai (4.9 nm)
Kuruke Bo'erjiayi (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 14 nm W 305
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 37 nm N 337 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 49 nm N 320
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 59 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Chaiwopu Lake
16.2 nm N List of onshore wind farms
14.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.2 nm SE 1939 NFL Championship Game


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:06 2016