Shuimogou, China Page

Other names: Shui-mo-kou

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.7333 Longitude 90.6667 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 90° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Shuimogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuimogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuimogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangequanzi (2.9 nm)
Baiyanghe (10.0 nm)
Xinhu (18.3 nm)
Mulei (21.2 nm)
Dongcheng (22.5 nm)
Tianshan Yichang (15.8 nm) Dashitou (21.7 nm) Qiketaizhen Muyedui (16.5 nm)
Ligou (18.4 nm)
Bizhan Xiang Muye (19.1 nm)
Aketashi (19.3 nm)
Dikaner Xiang Muye (18.0 nm)
Gaoquan (18.9 nm)
Aote'ao'erla (22.1 nm)
Jianquanzi (26.0 nm)
Wulukesu (26.2 nm)
Baisibasitao (23.9 nm)
Saikesantudun (29.1 nm)
Xiyanchi (28.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 52 nm S 200
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 80 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
51.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
52.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.3 nm W Bogda Shan
64.4 nm S Kumtag Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:17 2016