Shuiding, China Page

Other names: Huocheng,Huocheng Xian,Sui-ting,Huo-ch'eng-hsien,Huo-ch’eng-hsien,Sui-ting-hsien,Sui-ting-chen,Suydun,Shui-ting-chen,I-li,Sui-ding

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 44.0100 Longitude 80.8078 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4353
Google links for Shuiding Google links for Shuiding, China
Mid-range map of Shuiding Large range map of Shuiding
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaohezi (4.8 nm)
Yushuzhuangzi (11.8 nm)
Korgas (18.3 nm)
Qorghas (22.5 nm)
Almaly (25.6 nm)
Sangong (6.7 nm)
Qingshuihe (9.7 nm)
Lucaogou (11.7 nm)
Sarbulak (15.6 nm)
Daxigou (18.4 nm)
Ichegashan (18.4 nm)
Baskunchi (26.6 nm)
Yining (20.4 nm)
Dadamtu (21.9 nm)
Huiyuan (3.7 nm)
Ayxin Siri (15.2 nm)
Qapqal (17.4 nm)
Qong Bora (30.0 nm)
Qalzhat (30.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27624 Small Yining Alinbake Airport Yining 22 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Huocheng County
3.5 nm NE Shuiding
3.5 nm NE Huiyuan, Xinjiang
17.4 nm SE Qapqal Xibe Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010