Qaka, China Page

Other names: چاقا,Qak̩a,Ch’ia-ha,Qakar,Ch'ia-ha,Чақа,Chaqa

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 36.5017 Longitude 80.7603 Altitude (feet) 6830
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 80° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 2081
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Qaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.