Manas, China Page

Other names: Манас,Ching-yuan-i,Ching-yuan-jih,Sui-lai,Sui-lai-hsien,Ching-yüan-i,ماناس,Ma-na-ssu,Suylay,Manass,Ma-na-ssu-chen,Ching-yüan-jih

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 44.3000 Longitude 86.2167 Altitude (feet) 1519
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 462
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Manas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.