Lop, China Page

Other names: Lo-p'u,Lo-p’u-chen,Лоп,Lo-p'u-chen,Lob,لوپ,Lo-p'u-hsien,Lo-p’u-hsien,Lop-Bazar,Lo-p’u

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 37.0656 Longitude 80.1889 Altitude (feet) 4370
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 56N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 1331
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Lop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.