Jiashi, China Page

Other names: Pəyziwat,Ch’ieh-shih-hsien,Chia-shih,Payzawat,Пәйзиват,Fais-abad,Ch’ieh-shih-chen,Fayzabad,Faizabad,Ch'ieh-shih-chen,Faizābād,Peyziwat,P'ai-su-pa-t'e,پەيزىۋات,Ch'ieh-shih-hsien,P’ai-su-pa-t’e

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 39.4883 Longitude 76.7125 Altitude (feet) 3917
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 1193
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Jiashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.