Jayterak, China Page

Other names: Jayterak Xiang,Jəytirək,Jeytirek,Җәйтирәк,جەيتىرەك

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 38.0003 Longitude 77.4592 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 1N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Jayterak Google links for Jayterak, China
Mid-range map of Jayterak Large range map of Jayterak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yilkiqi (10.2 nm)
Ikkisu (13.2 nm)
Kaltila (25.7 nm)
Kaqung (28.0 nm)
Qipan (35.8 nm)
Zepu (14.7 nm)
Qaqkum (15.5 nm)
Shache (27.0 nm)
Qarek (31.4 nm)
Tagarqi (36.3 nm)
Kizilawat (39.5 nm)
Elixku (42.7 nm)
Kargilik (7.3 nm)
Lok (8.6 nm)
Bexerik (9.1 nm)
Tetir (9.8 nm)
Bora (25.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Kargilik County
9.2 nm S Yecheng
14.7 nm NW Poskam County
26.9 nm N Yarkant County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010