Dalaoba, China Page

Other names: Ta-lao-ch’ang,Ta-lao-ch'ang,Chöl Abad,Chol Abad,Ch’u-erh-a-pa-te,Ta-lao-pa,Ch'u-erh-a-pa-te,Chul’abad,Chul'abad

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 41.7667 Longitude 83.5500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639
Mid-range map of Dalaoba Large range map of Dalaoba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaka (9.9 nm)
Hanikatam (25.9 nm)
Bostan (28.4 nm)
Laysu (26.5 nm)
Xahbulak (29.2 nm)
Erbatai (13.3 nm)
Chumpak (25.6 nm)
Tarlak (29.4 nm)
Karabag (29.4 nm)
Akbulak (30.5 nm)
Luntai (31.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWKC KCA Small Kuqa Airport Kuqa 25 nm W 263 China Southern,Tianjin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
26.3 nm N ACH Saline Plastics Plant
23.1 nm W Subashi (lost city)
25.4 nm W Kuqa Qiuci Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:59:27 2015