Beilekeleke, China Page

Other names: 贝勒克勒克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.4358 Longitude 75.9203 Altitude (feet) 4258
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 13E Altitude (meters) 1297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11671

Weather Charts


Beilekeleke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilekeleke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilekeleke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkurisi (0.7 nm)
Kakeqia (1.6 nm)
Suoguluke (1.8 nm)
Youkakepa Hataikeli (0.7 nm)
Aremaili (0.9 nm)
Yabeixi (1.5 nm)
Keke Airike (1.6 nm)
Ying'ayimake Maili (1.9 nm)
Dunmaili (2.4 nm)
Xiao'er Bage (2.2 nm)
Xiaoma (2.3 nm)
Kekemeiqi Tihuojiamu (2.6 nm)
Yayeti (2.8 nm)
Atagu (3.2 nm)
Nuobeixi (1.2 nm)
Aoyi'aqia (1.6 nm)
Yaleguzi Kaibiri (1.9 nm)
Langan (2.3 nm)
Youka'erke Kakula (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 7 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Dungan Revolt (1862–77)
3.0 nm E Kashgar Prefecture
3.7 nm NE Id Kah Mosque
3.7 nm NE List of largest mosques
3.8 nm NE People's Park (Kashgar)
6.1 nm SW Shufu County
5.8 nm NE Afaq Khoja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:56 2016