Zhujiawan, China Page

Other names: 朱家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8125 Longitude 113.6110 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73700

Weather Charts


Zhujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingou (1.6 nm)
Xintai (1.7 nm)
Lujiatai (2.3 nm)
Taoyuan (2.5 nm)
Yibei (2.7 nm)
Songjiawan (3.6 nm)
Shenpujie (0.8 nm)
Tianjiaxiang (1.5 nm)
Dengqian (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiafan (3.1 nm)
Baishuwan (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhangwan (3.4 nm)
Linjiangkou (3.3 nm)
Xihugang (1.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Caizuidawan (2.9 nm)
Gongjiaji (3.3 nm)
Gelaowan (1.5 nm)
Yaowan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 17 nm E 61
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 30 nm E 93 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 34 nm E 111
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 104 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
18.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:27 2016