Zhaoqipo, China Page

Other names: 招妻坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8991 Longitude 111.8630 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37865

Weather Charts


Zhaoqipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoqipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoqipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengmaodui (0.9 nm)
Sanyuanqiao (1.1 nm)
Wangjiagang (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Wuchang (2.6 nm)
Nanshanping (3.1 nm)
Baozishan (1.8 nm)
Wuguishan (2.1 nm)
Shejia Doupo (3.2 nm)
Guihuashu (3.1 nm)
Shangmao Jiaping (0.8 nm)
Majiayuan (1.1 nm)
Zhongjia Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Tianchongsi (2.6 nm)
Miaoshanpo (2.7 nm)
Youjiadang (3.1 nm)
Dongyuemiao (1.5 nm)
Liujia Wuchang (1.7 nm)
Donghe (2.0 nm)
Yujiayuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 33 nm N 40
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 44 nm N 333 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 51 nm N 334
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 59 nm S 191 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 88 nm W 237 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Overhead line crossing
11.4 nm SE 112th meridian east
16.5 nm SW Chengtoushan
24.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:50 2016