Zhanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 詹家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3541 Longitude 111.9556 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41742

Weather Charts


Zhanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayangjianao (1.7 nm)
Yangjianao (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Zhizui (2.8 nm)
Bailongqiao (3.0 nm)
Jinjiatan (1.5 nm)
Weijiadi (2.4 nm)
Xinchang (2.8 nm)
Wancheng (2.9 nm)
Guanjiatan (3.0 nm)
Xiangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangchuanhe (1.0 nm)
Minjiayuezi (2.0 nm)
Lijiazha (2.6 nm)
Luotan (2.9 nm)
Jianghuisi (1.2 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.9 nm)
Zhengjiatan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.4 nm)
Shitaozi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 16 nm E 96
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 27 nm N 344
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 29 nm N 345
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm W 296 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 87 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Overhead line crossing
11.1 nm N HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
11.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects
11.5 nm NW Zhijiang North Railway Station
13.1 nm E Jingzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:44 2016