Zhajiaoshi, China Page

Other names: 渣角石

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6201 Longitude 110.5405 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Zhajiaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajiaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajiaoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglangping (2.8 nm)
Luojiaya (3.6 nm)
Yexihe (3.8 nm)
Gushuping (1.2 nm)
Cheguping (1.7 nm)
Yanglintou (2.0 nm)
Maping (2.9 nm)
Daozuokeng (4.0 nm)
Zhentouhe (1.3 nm)
Dashuixi (1.8 nm)
Liping (3.1 nm)
Picun (3.1 nm)
Sankoujing (1.4 nm)
Guochang (2.3 nm)
Shanziba (2.3 nm)
Bajiaomiao (3.0 nm)
Huluping (3.4 nm)
Jingshui (3.7 nm)
Caojiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 46 nm E 86
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 48 nm E 94 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 61 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm W 252 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 66 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.5 nm W List of largest bridges in China
10.0 nm W Badong Railway Station
14.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:32 2016