Yangjiadian, China Page

Other names: 杨家店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5165 Longitude 110.8838 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20480

Weather Charts


Yangjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiaoping (1.3 nm)
Tielugou (1.7 nm)
Wozi (2.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiaying (1.5 nm)
Chongtiancao (1.8 nm)
Dijiashan (2.6 nm)
Liushuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Bailangtang (3.4 nm)
Xuejiabian (3.7 nm)
Liangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Zhengjia (3.1 nm)
Daping (0.3 nm)
Jinjiashan (1.2 nm)
Gaojiagou (1.7 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Zhengjiagou (2.7 nm)
Mojiayuan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 4 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm E 100
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.9 nm SE Zixiao Palace
9.2 nm SE Wudang Mountains
10.8 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:21 2016