Xujiawan, China Page

Other names: 胥家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8852 Longitude 113.6836 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33314

Weather Charts


Xujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenhu (0.7 nm)
Huangshibu (1.3 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.1 nm)
Caijiadun (2.3 nm)
Tongxinyuan (2.5 nm)
Luxikou (1.2 nm)
Zhongyahu (1.5 nm)
Hongmiao (1.6 nm)
Liujia Peng (2.2 nm)
Baotazhou (3.3 nm)
Yinma (1.3 nm)
Huaibi (1.5 nm)
Daqiao (2.1 nm)
Guanzhou (2.5 nm)
Wangjiachong (2.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.7 nm)
Yuetang (1.3 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.2 nm)
Lalishan Dadui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 43 nm W 230
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 60 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Battle of Red Cliffs
5.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.0 nm SE Chibi North Railway Station
16.5 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:44 2016