Xujiatang, China Page

Other names: 胥家塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.6562 Longitude 112.6253 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54510

Weather Charts


Xujiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongguijiapu (1.5 nm)
Kongjiazui (2.3 nm)
Guodihu (2.7 nm)
Sanchazi (2.9 nm)
Mengchanghu (2.9 nm)
Bayuanzikou (1.7 nm)
Yushenkou (2.4 nm)
Jiaoluqiao (2.5 nm)
Tiaoxiankou (2.7 nm)
Baohetang (2.5 nm)
Jinan (3.1 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Fanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Baihuzui (2.6 nm)
Boyakou (1.6 nm)
Laoda Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Gaojialing (2.7 nm)
Fengxing (3.2 nm)
Fozigang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 25 nm E 122
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 43 nm N 336
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 67 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 80 nm W 312 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 93 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Sinking of Dongfang zhi Xing
16.7 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.6 nm E 113th meridian east
26.5 nm SE Dongting Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:01 2016