Xuanyanzi, China Page

Other names: 旋岩子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6351 Longitude 111.0253 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 31E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22134

Weather Charts


Xuanyanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buqishan (2.5 nm)
Miaoling (3.8 nm)
Shizikou (1.5 nm)
Tanjialing (1.8 nm)
Longjiawan (2.3 nm)
Sanchakou (3.5 nm)
Guizhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Wangzhouping (4.3 nm)
Zhujiadaping (1.4 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.5 nm)
Maojiadian (2.7 nm)
Baiguoping (3.4 nm)
Dasonglin (3.4 nm)
Quanjiaoping (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiatan (1.6 nm)
Shimiaozui (3.3 nm)
Shanglujiatai (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.9 nm)
Maoziling (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 21 nm E 84
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 23 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 41 nm E 76
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 69 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm S 198 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N 111th meridian east
11.2 nm N Hydroelectricity
11.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
11.2 nm N List of power stations in China
11.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
11.7 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:37 2016