Xiashiwan, China Page

Other names: 硖石湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7074 Longitude 115.0738 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41720

Weather Charts


Xiashiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwang (1.8 nm)
Shanxiali (2.6 nm)
Houmenwu (1.5 nm)
Wujiawan (2.1 nm)
Hetouwu (2.2 nm)
Shanglengkeng (2.6 nm)
Xiatongku (3.2 nm)
Zhongjiahu (3.2 nm)
Laowu (1.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.4 nm)
Quankou (2.2 nm)
Zhongriqing (2.8 nm)
Longkoutou (2.9 nm)
Laowuchong (1.5 nm)
Changwo (2.0 nm)
Mingputang (2.3 nm)
Quantang (2.8 nm)
Dipannao (3.2 nm)
Dongkeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 40 nm E 109
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 52 nm E 92
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 78 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Fushui River
11.1 nm S 115th meridian east
20.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.6 nm N Daye, Hubei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:45 2016