Xiaoshuiyan, China Page

Other names: 硝水堰

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1883 Longitude 113.3987 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989

Weather Charts


Xiaoshuiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiawan (0.7 nm)
Baijiawan (0.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.1 nm)
Shahe (2.4 nm)
Shizihe (2.5 nm)
Shahedian (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Jian'ergou (2.3 nm)
Wawuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiajiawan (2.8 nm)
Dong'ergou (3.1 nm)
Dafan (2.3 nm)
Shangxigou (2.6 nm)
Jiangtoudian (1.2 nm)
Xujiawan (2.1 nm)
Lujiawan (2.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Louziwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 61 nm N 320 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 78 nm S 160
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 93 nm N 344
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 93 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW 113th meridian east
32.8 nm N Biyang County
28.5 nm E Nanwan Reservoir
33.1 nm W Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:00 2016