Tanjia Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 谈家新屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5678 Longitude 115.3565 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56353

Weather Charts


Tanjia Xinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Xinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Xinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlinggang (2.1 nm)
Majiadian (2.2 nm)
Majiawan (2.5 nm)
Xinnong (2.5 nm)
Chaijia Dawan (1.1 nm)
Zhangshici (1.6 nm)
Xinwuzui (1.7 nm)
Bijiawan (2.5 nm)
Babaikewan (1.2 nm)
Guojiazui (1.6 nm)
Woshang Dawan (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Chaijiawan (1.2 nm)
Xiongjiapu (2.1 nm)
Dakuaidi (2.5 nm)
Zoujiawan (2.6 nm)
Laowuwan (2.9 nm)
Yuyan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 57 nm W 272
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 60 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
5.6 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
5.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:42 2016