Tanjia Dawu, China Page

Other names: 谈家大屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1987 Longitude 114.6283 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42119

Weather Charts


Tanjia Dawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Dawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Dawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshizhan (1.1 nm) Liuyishi (0.9 nm)
Zhulinzhang (1.5 nm)
Xialiubin (2.5 nm)
Changlingjie (2.9 nm)
Changling (3.1 nm)
Yujia Powu (3.4 nm)
Tongzi (3.7 nm)
Liushaofeng (1.5 nm)
Liushafeng (1.7 nm)
Liuheb Dongbian (1.9 nm)
Chenshi (2.2 nm)
Qiaoke Dawu (2.3 nm)
Youjia (2.9 nm)
Liliang Bacun (2.9 nm)
Litiehuang (3.2 nm)
Gangbei (0.8 nm)
Xiajiazui (2.6 nm)
Xiongsiqin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 31 nm N 320
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 41 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 58 nm N 320
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 103 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Liangzi Lake
15.6 nm NE Ezhou
16.1 nm E Huangshi
16.1 nm E Daye, Hubei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:17 2016