Siping, China Page

Other names: 寺坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5996 Longitude 111.6664 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts


Siping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiananwan (1.5 nm)
Xiwan (2.2 nm)
Duipo (2.2 nm)
Wanzi (1.0 nm)
Banruosi (2.4 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Maojiawan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Liujia Citang (0.7 nm)
Yinpo (2.1 nm)
Guoping (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshizikou (1.1 nm)
Qiaozigou (1.5 nm)
Duanshuya (2.0 nm)
Xiaogaoping (2.3 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.4 nm)
Mayanping (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Baiguoyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 47 nm S 170
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 47 nm N 1
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 63 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 70 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.5 nm NE Longzhong
31.7 nm NE List of coal power stations
31.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
31.9 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:20 2016