Shuanhuping, China Page

Other names: 拴虎坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2899 Longitude 109.9254 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18349

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuaijiaya (1.3 nm)
Beiya (1.6 nm)
Taojialing (2.5 nm)
Wuyaba (2.9 nm)
Pengjiabao (2.8 nm)
Hualishan (2.7 nm)
Huilongguan (3.3 nm)
Bailatan (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiawuchang (3.7 nm)
Longzui (3.8 nm)
Qingcaotang (3.9 nm)
Laocun (1.3 nm)
Gaoliao (2.7 nm)
Wajiaotan (3.6 nm)
Hongtuxi (1.9 nm)
Sanchaxi (2.7 nm)
Zhongjiawan (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.4 nm)
Yujingba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 22 nm W 274 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 76 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 73 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 82 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 81 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
23.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.3 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:32 2016