Shaowuchang, China Page

Other names: 烧屋场

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3551 Longitude 112.1349 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33491

Weather Charts


Shaowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Liuwanzi (1.2 nm)
Yujiazui (1.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.1 nm)
Xujiaji (2.2 nm)
Fangjiachong (2.9 nm)
Chenjiazui (1.5 nm)
Bajiao Citang (2.0 nm)
Shenjiada Wuchang (2.4 nm)
Zengji (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia Dawuchang (3.3 nm)
Shanglijiapo (1.2 nm)
Linjiapo (1.6 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dacaojiazui (2.6 nm)
Wangwan (1.9 nm)
Nianziwan (2.7 nm)
Luowanzi (2.6 nm)
Qinwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 35 nm S 207
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 37 nm S 206
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 58 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 100 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
19.0 nm S Jingmen
32.0 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
32.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016