Sanchahe, China Page

Other names: 三岔河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6629 Longitude 111.0050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Sanchahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Liujia Goukou (1.9 nm)
Tangtouqi (2.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Miaowan (2.8 nm)
Shijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Yangjiagounao (1.1 nm)
Tuochigou (2.6 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.7 nm)
Yantanggou (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Liangzi (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiapo (1.4 nm)
Dasujia Gounao (2.6 nm)
Jiuligang (2.6 nm)
Zhaihe (2.7 nm)
Huangjia Dazhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Guojiayuan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (2.9 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 6 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm E 115
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 70 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 72 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
11.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.2 nm S Zixiao Palace
13.4 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:07 2016