Quanjiapuzi, China Page

Other names: 全家铺子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5150 Longitude 109.7834 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 0E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10336

Weather Charts


Quanjiapuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanjiapuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanjiapuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiahe (0.8 nm)
Huangjiakanzi (1.6 nm)
Beigou (1.9 nm)
Hetian (2.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Xiongjia Huawu (1.8 nm)
Wujiatu (2.1 nm)
Yuejin (2.8 nm)
Xiaogounao (3.5 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.9 nm)
Youfangya (1.0 nm)
Shixindong (2.0 nm)
Fuxing (2.3 nm)
Guihuawan (2.5 nm)
Yangpo (2.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Shidi (3.2 nm)
Dahe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 44 nm W 285
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 57 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 114 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E 110th meridian east
13.8 nm NE Baihe County
25.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
26.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:59 2016