Qinjialou, China Page

Other names: 秦家楼

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5405 Longitude 110.9638 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25796

Weather Charts


Qinjialou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjialou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaowan (1.2 nm)
Liangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Dijiashan (3.0 nm)
Sunjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Yuejiachuannao (3.1 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.1 nm)
Tangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.6 nm)
Fanjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Xiagou (0.8 nm)
Xiafanjiawa (1.6 nm)
Bamudi (2.1 nm)
Caijiayuan (2.6 nm)
Zhengjia (2.6 nm)
Bailongchi (2.8 nm)
Fendaoguan (3.6 nm)
Chongyinggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 4 nm N 317 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm E 103
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 63 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.4 nm SE Zixiao Palace
7.8 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
8.6 nm S Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:10 2016