Paomadaozi, China Page

Other names: 跑马道子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.6818 Longitude 112.5265 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54092

Weather Charts


Paomadaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomadaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomadaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazui (0.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Xujiatai (1.4 nm)
Sanjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Lufangling (2.2 nm)
Pu'anzui (2.3 nm)
Weixing (1.2 nm)
Liujiatai (1.7 nm)
Xijiatai (3.0 nm)
Liujiatai (3.2 nm)
Qiujiaxiang (3.2 nm)
Tudigou (1.5 nm)
Xujiatai (2.3 nm)
Sanchazi (2.5 nm)
Dongsheng (2.6 nm)
Huangtugang (1.2 nm)
Shangyangsimiao (1.9 nm)
Qiujiazui (2.4 nm)
Gufuyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 31 nm E 119
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 40 nm N 341
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 75 nm W 314 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 96 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm E Sinking of Dongfang zhi Xing
21.2 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia
25.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.7 nm E 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:35 2016