Paoma, China Page

Other names: 跑马

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4427 Longitude 112.1033 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32395

Weather Charts


Paoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.5 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Yangliping (2.4 nm)
Dengzhongtaiqu (2.5 nm)
Zoujiawan (2.9 nm)
Lidang (3.1 nm)
Caijiawan (1.0 nm)
Taipingguanchong (2.0 nm)
Liaojiazui (2.2 nm)
Zhaowan (2.9 nm)
Daliuwan (1.0 nm)
Laiwan (1.5 nm)
Huangjia Chaomen (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Dawuchang (2.4 nm)
Lijiazui (3.0 nm)
Dongjia Citang (3.2 nm)
Zengji (3.1 nm)
Shenjiada Wuchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 40 nm S 202
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 41 nm S 201
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 62 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 95 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm S Jingmen
24.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
28.4 nm N List of coal power stations
28.6 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:00 2016