Muzipo, China Page

Other names: 母子坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2675 Longitude 111.9254 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32540

Weather Charts


Muzipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Longjiafan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Xinjiafan (3.0 nm)
Chaijiawan (3.2 nm)
Tongkongji (3.4 nm)
Liujiagou (1.3 nm)
Kaibaigou (3.0 nm)
Dabaozhai (3.6 nm)
Chenjiawozi (3.9 nm)
Lijiapo (1.8 nm)
Xiongjiazhawu (2.0 nm)
Kangfan (3.5 nm)
Maji (3.5 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.4 nm)
Tieping (2.6 nm)
Lijiawozi (3.0 nm)
Shayanwan (4.0 nm)
Hanjiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 27 nm S 192
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 28 nm S 191
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 48 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 83 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SE Jingmen
21.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province
28.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.5 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:27 2016