Maozishan, China Page

Other names: 峁子山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2446 Longitude 109.6849 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17498

Weather Charts


Maozishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiaya (1.6 nm)
Erfang (3.2 nm)
Huangcun (1.1 nm)
Changcao (1.8 nm)
Aokou (2.3 nm)
Yanziba (2.8 nm)
Laojiantan (3.1 nm)
Sifangbei (3.9 nm)
Mayeshan (1.6 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.8 nm)
Dagulong (3.4 nm)
Xiaogulong (3.3 nm)
Baoshui (3.6 nm)
Zhamuping (1.9 nm)
Daluomen (2.4 nm)
Erpo (3.3 nm)
Lujiahe (3.3 nm)
Jiajiaping (3.5 nm)
Qianping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 11 nm W 293 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 62 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 89 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
22.5 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
33.9 nm SE 110th meridian east
36.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:00 2016