Liushakou, China Page

Other names: 溜沙口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4943 Longitude 110.7974 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Liushakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiachong (1.6 nm)
Tudi'ao (2.1 nm)
Jianzhushan (2.7 nm)
Sufengya (3.3 nm)
Lengchong (3.4 nm)
Baiguoyuan (1.8 nm)
Jiangou (2.3 nm)
Hanxiandong (3.4 nm)
Yangshuping (3.8 nm)
Shentanping (1.5 nm)
Fujiaping (1.9 nm)
Guzhuping (2.8 nm)
Zongyuanba (2.8 nm)
Beipo (2.9 nm)
Liansanwo (3.4 nm)
Biandanya (2.5 nm)
Donglingping (2.9 nm)
Xiahouping (3.5 nm)
Zengjiapo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 34 nm E 72
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 35 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 55 nm E 70
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 71 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 68 nm W 261 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E List of power stations in China
17.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.0 nm NE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:43 2016