Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4390 Longitude 109.7459 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10781

Weather Charts


Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiaya (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.2 nm)
Kuanping (0.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.4 nm)
Chenjialing (2.6 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Beigou (3.5 nm)
Hetian (4.0 nm)
Gaojia Huawu (3.9 nm)
Dahe (1.5 nm)
Xingshanhe (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (3.3 nm)
Xiajiagou (1.9 nm)
Quanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Qujiawawu (2.3 nm)
Xujia Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (3.1 nm)
Luojiahe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 44 nm W 291
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 57 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 59 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 118 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E 110th meridian east
18.7 nm NE Baihe County
23.5 nm W Pingli County
24.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:49 2016