Lijiahe, China Page

Other names: 李家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8390 Longitude 113.7424 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 113° 44' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33525
Mid-range map of Lijiahe Large range map of Lijiahe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandian (1.0 nm)
Shazigang (1.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.0 nm)
Dajiuchong (2.9 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Daochangwan (0.7 nm)
Peijiachong (1.3 nm)
Sunjia Dawan (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuanwan (2.9 nm)
Yangliugou (3.5 nm)
Baishugang (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.8 nm)
Fengyanggou (2.8 nm)
Chenjia Pengzi (1.1 nm)
Songjiawan (2.3 nm)
Woziwan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiachong (3.0 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.5 nm)
Xiyangjiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 53 nm S 170
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 67 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 78 nm S 160
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 76 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 89 nm N 320 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E 114th meridian east
18.9 nm NE Nanwan Reservoir
23.2 nm NE Shihe District
25.0 nm NE Pingqiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:44:40 2016