Liaojiadawan, China Page

Other names: 廖家大湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7909 Longitude 112.0633 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 48E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28023

Weather Charts


Liaojiadawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiadawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiadawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiachang (2.6 nm)
Fengjiadawan (3.2 nm)
Xiacaijiawan (1.0 nm)
Zhudian (1.7 nm)
Sujiawan (1.7 nm)
Nianziwan (2.7 nm)
Shangliujiawan (3.4 nm)
Hechang (3.9 nm)
Shangzhujiawan (1.0 nm)
Qiaojiagang (2.5 nm)
Sujiawan (2.7 nm)
Liaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiamiao (3.1 nm)
Yinjiawan (1.4 nm)
Zhangchang (1.5 nm)
Huangjiazhong (1.8 nm)
Xiwan (2.7 nm)
Caochang (3.9 nm)
Chenjiadazhuyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 13 nm W 278
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 13 nm W 272
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 33 nm W 245 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 82 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Overhead line crossing
3.5 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
3.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects
13.4 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
13.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:23 2016